ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z

Boundary Information for ALL Elementary Schools

District Home Page
  PHONe

FAX

PRINCIPALS start time END time DIRECTIONS

BOUNDARIES   

A

 

 

 

   

 

 

ALLEN, ROY ELEMENTARY
2601 FOUNTAINHEAD BLVD.
MELBOURNE, Fl. 32935-8724

321-242-6450

321-242-6453

Lori Migliore

8:00 a.m.

2:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

MAP

TEXT

ANDERSeN, HANS CHRISTIAN ELEMENTARY
Frozen to incoming
3011 SOUTH FISKE BLVD.
ROCKLEDGE, FL 32955-4399

321-633-3610

321-633-3619

Denise Johnson

8:30 a.m. 3:00 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

MAP

 TEXT

APOLLO ELEMENTARY 
3085 Knox McRae Drive.
TITUSVILLE, FL. 32780-4598

321-267-7890

321-269-3838

Dr. Pamella R. O’Kell

8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

Atlantis Elementary   
7300 Briggs ave.
cocoa, fl 32927

321-633-6143

321-633-6038

Cynthia Adams

8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

Audubon Elementary
1201 North Banana River Drive
Merritt Island, Fl. 32952-5757

321-452-2085

321-454-1055

Lisa Paniale

8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

C

 

 

 

     

 

Cambridge Elementary
2000 Cambridge Drive
Cocoa, Fl 32922-6599

321-633-3550

321-633-3420

Hilah Mercer

8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

  TEXT 

Cape View Elementary 
Frozen to outgoing
8440 N. Rosalind Ave.
Cape Canaveral, FL  32920-2199

321-784-0284

321-868-6690

Jill E. Keane

8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

Carroll, Lewis Elementary
Frozen to incoming
One Skyline Blvd.
Merritt Island, Fl. 32953-3099

321-452-1234

321-454-1064

Pennie R. Wade

8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

Challenger 7 Elementary   
6135 rena AVE.
cocoa, FL 32927

321-636-5801

321-631-3208

Carol A. Mela

8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

Columbia Elementary
Frozen to incoming
1225 Waco Blvd., S.E.
PALM BAY, FL. 32909-5306

321-676-1319

321-952-5854

Pamela Blount

8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

Coquina Elementary
Frozen to incoming
850 Knox McRae Drive
TITUSVILLE, FL. 32780-6407

321-264-3060

321-264-3062

Katrina Hudson

8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

Creel, DR. W.J. Elementary
2000 Glenwood Drive
MELBOURNE, FL. 32935-5499

321-259-3233

321-259-3844

Kathryn A. Eward

8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

Croton Elementary
Frozen to incoming
1449 Croton Road
MELBOURNE, FL. 32935-3299

321-259-3818

321-242-6477

Roseann Bennett

8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

D

 

 

 

     

 

Discovery Elementary   
1275 Glendale Avenue, N.W.
PALM BAY, FL. 32907-8067

321-951-4920

321-952-5870

Elizabeth Westfall

8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

E

 

 

 

     

 

Endeavour Elementary
905 Pineda Street
Cocoa, Fl. 32922-6399

321-633-3545

321-633-3546

Rachad Wilson

8:00 a.m. 3:05 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

Enterprise Elementary
7000 Enterprise Road
Cocoa, Fl. 32927-4106

321-633-3434

321-633-3438

Jean Bartleson

8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

F

 

 

 

     

 

FairGlen Elementary
201 Indian Trail
Cocoa, Fl 32927-5901

321-631-1993

321-631-3011

Lynn Francisco

8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

MAP

TEXT

Freedom 7 Elementary
400 4th Street South
Cocoa Beach, Fl. 32931-4723

321-868-6610

321-868-6615

Dorine Zimmerman

9:00 a.m. 3:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

TEXT

G

 

 

 

     

 

Gemini Elementary
2100 Oak Street
MELBOURNE Beach, Fl. 32951-2799

321-727-3090

321-725-7481

Joseph Loffek

8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

MAP

 TEXT

Golfview Elementary
1530 South Fiske Blvd.
ROCKLEDGE, FL. 32955-2525

321-633-3570

321-633-3579

Terri H. Moeller

8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

H

 

 

 

     

 

Harbor City Elementary
Frozen to incoming
1377 Sarno Road
MELBOURNE, FL. 32935-5295

321-254-5534

321-242-6468

Sharon M. Loines

8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

Holland, Spessard L. Elementary
Frozen to outgoing
50 Holland Court
Satellite Beach, Fl. 32937-2997

321-773-7591

321-773-6315

Nancy West, EdD

8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

I

 

 

 

     

 

Imperial Estates Elementary
900 Imperial Estates Lane
TITUSVILLE, FL. 32780-7199

321-267-1773

321-264-3038

Krista Finklea

8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

Indialantic Elementary   
Frozen to incoming
1050 North Palm Avenue 
Indialantic, FL  32903-3096

321-723-2811

321-952-5848

Richard Dunkel

8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

J

 

 

 

     

 

Jupiter Elementary
Frozen to incoming
950 Tupelo Road, S.W. 
PALM BAY, FL  32908-7554

321-952-5990

321-952-5992

Cynthia H. Harris

8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

L

 

 

 

     

 

Lockmar Elementary
525 Pepper Street, N.E. 
PALM BAY, FL  32907-1340

321-676-3730

321-952-5879

Norma L. Hostetler

8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

Longleaf Elementary   
4290 North Wickham Road 
MELBOURNE, FL  32935-2476

321-242-4700

321-242-4708

Marilyn E. Sylvester

8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

M

 

 

 

     

 

Manatee Elementary   
Frozen to incoming
3425 VIERA BLVD. 
MELBOURNE, FL  32940

321-433-0050

321-433-9927

Carl R. Brown

8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

McAuliffe, Christa Elementary 
Frozen to incoming
155 Del Mundo Street, N.W. 
PALM BAY, FL  32907-1862

321-768-0465

321-952-5985

Carol A. Roddenberry

8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

Meadowlane Primary Elementary
2800 Wingate Blvd. 
West MELBOURNE, FL  32904-6624
321-723-6354 321-952-5948 Karen Kise 8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m. DIRECTIONS  MAP
TEXT

Meadowlane Intermediate Elementary 
Frozen to incoming
2700 Wingate Blvd. 
West MELBOURNE, FL  32904-6624

321-722-5539

321-722-4719

Kerri Nash

8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

TEXT

Mila Elementary
Frozen to outgoing
288 West Merritt Avenue 
Merritt Island, FL  32953-4794

321-454-1070

321-454-1071

Kelli Dufresne

8:15 a.m. 2:45 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

Mims Elementary   
2582 U. S. Highway 1 
Mims, FL  32754-3898

321-264-3020

321-264-3026

Shari Tressler

8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

O

 

 

 

     

 

Oak park eLEMENTARY   
3395 Dairy Road 
TITUSVILLE, FL  32796-1599

321-269-3252

321-264-3080

Ronald Dedmon

8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

Ocean Breeze Elementary
Frozen to incoming
1101 Cheyenne Drive 
Indian Harbour Beach, FL 
32937-3699

321-779-2040

321-779-2045

Laurie Hering

8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

P

 

 

 

     

 

PALM BAY Elementary
Frozen to incoming
1200 Allamanda Road N.E. 
PALM BAY, FL  32905-4299

321-723-1055

321-952-5924

Tiffany Gilbert

8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

Pinewood Elementary
3757 Old Dixie Highway 
Mims, FL  32754-5546

321-269-4530

321-264-3030

Tara Taylor

8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

Port Malabar Elementary
Frozen to incoming
301 Pioneer Avenue, N.E. 
PALM BAY, FL  32907-2484

321-725-0070

321-952-5949

Cindy Whalin

8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

Q

 

 

 

     

 

Quest Elementary
Frozen to incoming
8751 Trafford Drive 
MELBOURNE, FL  32940

321-242-1411

321-242-1719

Elia Lea

8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

R

 

 

 

     

 

Riverview School
3000 Jolly Street 
Titusville, fl  32780

321-269-2326

321-264-3092

Terri Barlow

8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.

 

 

 

Riviera Elementary
Frozen to incoming
351 Riviera Drive, N.E. 
PALM BAY, FL  32905-6327

321-676-4237

321-952-5957

Linda L. Piccolella

8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

Roosevelt, Theodore Elementary
Frozen to outgoing
1400 Minutemen Causeway 
Cocoa Beach, FL  32931-2099

321-868-6660

321-783-2331

Dorothy Richardson

8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

S

 

 

 

     

 

Sabal Elementary
Frozen to incoming
1401 North Wickham Road 
MELBOURNE, FL  32935-2099

321-254-7261

321-242-6475

Stephanie Hall

8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

Saturn Elementary
Frozen to incoming
880 Range Road 
Cocoa, FL  32926-5399

321-633-3535

321-633-3539

Dr. Michael D. Miller

8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

Sea Park Elementary
300 Sea Park Blvd. 
Satellite Beach, FL  32937-2199

321-779-2050

321-779-2052

Ena Leiba

8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

Sherwood Elementary
2541 Post Road 
MELBOURNE, FL  32935-2398

321-254-6424

321-242-6478

Cynthia L. Wilson

8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

Stevenson, Robert Louis Elementary
1450 Martin Blvd. 
Merritt Island, FL  32952-5514

321-454-3550

321-454-3553

Michael N. Corneau

9:00 a.m. 3:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

TEXT

sUNRISE Elementary
1651 MARA LOMA BLVD.
PALM BAY, FL 32909
321-674-6145 321-674-6147 Barry K. Pichard 8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m. DIRECTIONS MAP
TEXT
Suntree Elementary   
900 Jordan Blass Drive 
MELBOURNE, FL  32940-7033
321-242-6480 321-242-6485 Mecheall M. Giombetti 8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m. DIRECTIONS MAP
TEXT
Surfside Elementary
475 Cassia Blvd. 
Satellite Beach, FL  32937-3198
321-773-2818 321-777-1841 Lori Masterson 8:15 a.m. 2:45 p.m. DIRECTIONS MAP
TEXT

T

 

 

 

     

 

Tropical Elementary
885 South Courtenay Parkway 
Merritt Island, FL  32952-4997

321-454-1080

321-454-1087

Samantha Alison

8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

Turner, John F., Sr. Elementary
Frozen to incoming
3175 Jupiter Blvd., South East 
PALM BAY, FL  32909-4106

321-676-5700

321-952-5964

Tanya Knowles

8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

U

 

 

 

     

 

University Park Elementary
Frozen to incoming
500 West University Blvd. 
MELBOURNE, FL  32901-6999

321-723-2566

321-952-5971

Donna Entsminger

8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

W

 

 

 

     

 

West MELBOURNE  Elementary
2255 Meadowlane Ave. 
West MELBOURNE, FL  32904-4999

321-956-5040

321-956-5043

Dr. Neleffra Marshall

9:00 a.m. 3:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

TEXT

Westside Elementary   
2175 DeGroodt Road S.W. 
PALM BAY, FL  32908-1206

321-956-5050

321-956-5053

Elaine Passanisi

8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

MAP

TEXT

Williams, Ralph M. Jr., Elementary
Frozen to incoming
1700 Clubhouse Drive 
ROCKLEDGE,  FL  32955-6614

321-617-7700

321-617-7703

Cynthia S. Ford

8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

 

 

 

 

     

 

MIDDLE SCHOOLS

 

 

 

     

top

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z

District Home Page

Boundary Information for ALL Middle Schools

 

PHONE

FAX

PRINCIPALS

start time

END time

DIRECTIONS

BOUNDARIES   

C

 

 

 

     

 

central middle
2600 WINGATE BLVD
WEST MELBOURNE, FL 32904-6624

321-722-4150

321-722-4165

James Kirk

9:30 a.m. 4:15 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

IB Program

Cocoa Beach Jr./Sr. High   
Frozen to incoming
1500 Minutemen Causeway
Cocoa Beach, Fl. 32931-2098

321-783-1776

321-868-6602

Timothy P. Cool

8:45 a.m. 3:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

ib MIDDLE
YEARS

D

 

 

 

     

 

Delaura Middle   
300 Jackson Avenue
Satellite Beach, Fl. 32937-2992

321-773-7581

321-773-0702

Claudia Shirley

9:30 a.m. 4:15 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

E              

Edgewood Jr./Sr. High
180 East Merritt Avenue 
Merritt Island, FL  32953-3496

321-454-1030

321-452-1176

Dr. Kenneth Winn

8:45 a.m. 3:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

MAP

TEXT

H

 

 

 

     

 

Hoover, Herbert C. Middle
2000 Hawk Haven Drive
Indialantic, Fl. 32903-2997

321-727-1611

321-725-0076

Mollie Vega

9:30 a.m. 4:15 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

J

 

 

 

     

 

Jackson, Andrew Middle
1515 Knox McRae Drive 
TITUSVILLE, FL  32780-5414

321-269-1812

321-269-7811

Annetha C. Jones

9:30 a.m. 4:15 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

 CAMBRIDGE PROGRAM

Jefferson, Thomas Middle
Frozen to outgoing
1275 South Courtenay Parkway 
Merritt Island, FL  32952-3899

321-453-5154

321-459-2854

Lori Spinner

9:30 a.m. 4:15 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

Johnson, L.B. Middle
Frozen to outgoing
2155 Croton Road 
MELBOURNE, FL  32935-3399

321-242-6430

321-242-6436

Robert E. Fish Jr.

9:30 a.m. 4:15 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

 CAMBRIDGE PROGRAM

K

 

 

 

     

 

Kennedy, John F. Middle   
2100 South Fiske Blvd. 
ROCKLEDGE, FL  32955-3399

321-633-3500

321-633-3509

Richard C. Myers

9:30 a.m. 4:15 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

 CAMBRIDGE PROGRAM

M

 

 

 

     

 

Madison, James Middle
Frozen to outgoing
3375 Dairy Road 
TITUSVILLE, FL  32796-1598

321-264-3120

321-264-3124

Sherry Tomlinson

9:30 a.m. 4:15 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

McNair, Ronald Magnet
#1 Challenger Drive 
ROCKLEDGE, FL  32955

321-633-3630

321-633-3639

Rosette J. Brown

9:30 a.m. 4:15 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

S

 

 

 

     

 

Southwest Middle
451 Eldron Blvd., S.E. 
PALM BAY, FL  32909-4044

321-952-5800

321-952-5819

Todd Scheuerer

9:30 a.m. 4:15 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

Space Coast Jr./Sr. High
Frozen to outgoing
6150 Banyan Street 
Cocoa, FL  32927

321-638-0750

321-638-0766

Robert Spinner

8:45 a.m. 3:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

Stone Middle
1101 East University Blvd. 
MELBOURNE, FL  32901-7298

321-723-0741

321-951-1497

Andrew Johnson

9:30 a.m. 4:15 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

W

 

 

 

     

 

West Shore Jr./Sr. High
250 Wildcat Alley 
MELBOURNE, FL  32935-6466

321-242-4730

321-242-4740

Eric Fleming 8:45 a.m. 3:30 p.m. DIRECTIONS

MAP

TEXT

 

 

 

 

     

 

HIGH SCHOOLS

 

 

 

     

top

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z

District Home Page

Boundary Information for ALL High Schools

 

PHONE

FAX

PRINCIPALS

start time

END time

DIRECTIONS

BOUNDARIES   

A

 

 

 

   

 

 

Astronaut High
Frozen to outgoing
800 War Eagle Blvd.
TITUSVILLE, FL 32796-2398

321-264-3000

321-264-3013

Terry Humphrey

8:45 a.m. 3:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP
 TEXT

B

 

 

 

   

 

 

Bayside High School
Frozen to outgoing
1901 DeGroodt Road sw
PALM BAY, FL. 32908-1206

321-956-5000

321-956-5021

Christine M. Moore

8:45 a.m. 3:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

C

 

 

 

   

 

 

Cocoa Beach Jr./Sr. High 
Frozen to incoming
1500 Minutemen Causeway
Cocoa Beach, Fl. 32931-2098

321-783-1776

321-868-6602

Timothy P. Cool

8:45 a.m. 3:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

IB PROGRAM

Cocoa High
Frozen to outgoing
2000 Tiger Trail
Cocoa, Fl. 32926-5599

321-632-5300

321-636-1218

Dr. Stephanie A. Soliven

8:45 a.m. 3:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

E

 

 

 

   

 

 

Eau Gallie High   
1400 Commodore Blvd.
MELBOURNE, FL  32935-4199

321-242-6400

321-242-6427

Jeremy Salmon

8:45 a.m. 3:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP
 TEXT
CAMBRIDGE PROGRAM

Edgewood Jr./Sr. High
180 East Merritt Avenue 
Merritt Island, FL  32953-3496

321-454-1030

321-452-1176

Dr. Kenneth Winn

8:45 a.m. 3:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

MAP

TEXT

H

 

 

 

   

 

 

Heritage High
2351 malabar Road NW
Palm Bay, FL 32907
321-722-4178 321-722-4198 John C. Harris 8:45 a.m. 3:30 p.m. DIRECTIONS

MAP

TEXT

CAMBRIDGE PROGRAM

M

 

 

 

   

 

 

MELBOURNE High 
74 Bulldog Blvd. 
MELBOURNE, FL  32901-3198

321-952-5880

321-952-5898

James M. Willcoxon

8:45 a.m. 3:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

IB PROGRAM

Merritt Island High   
100 East Mustang Way 
Merritt Island, FL  32953-3199

321-454-1000

321-454-1013

Karyle M. Green

8:45 a.m. 3:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

P

 

 

 

   

 

 

PALM BAY Magnet High  
Frozen to outgoing
101 Pirate Lane 
MELBOURNE, FL  32901-8600

321-952-5900

321-676-2891

John G. Thomas

8:45 a.m. 3:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

R

 

 

 

   

 

 

ROCKLEDGE High
Frozen to incoming
220 Raider Road 
ROCKLEDGE, FL  32955-2499

321-636-3711

321-632-6064

Anthony A. Hines

8:45 a.m. 3:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

TEXT

CAMBRIDGE PROGRAM

S

 

 

 

   

 

 

Satellite High   
300 Scorpion Court 
Satellite Beach, FL  32937-2996

321-779-2000

321-773-0703

Mark E. Elliott

8:45 a.m. 3:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

TEXT

Space Coast Jr./Sr. High
Frozen to outgoing
6150 Banyan Street 
Cocoa, FL  32927

321-638-0750

321-638-0766

Robert Spinner

8:45 a.m. 3:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT

T

 

 

 

   

 

 

Titusville High
Frozen to outgoing
150 Terrier Trail South 
TITUSVILLE, FL  32780-4735

321-264-3100

321-264-3103

Gary Preisser

8:45 a.m. 3:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 MAP

 TEXT
CAMBRIDGE PROGRAM

v

 

 

 

   

 

 

viera High
Frozen to incoming
6103 Stadium parkway
viera, FL  32940-
6601

321-632-1770

321-433-4338

James C. Hickey IV

8:45 a.m. 3:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

MAP

TEXT

W

 

 

 

   

 

 

West Shore Jr./Sr. High
250 Wildcat Alley 
MELBOURNE, FL  32935-6466

321-242-4730

321-242-4740

Eric Fleming

8:45 a.m. 3:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

MAP

TEXT

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

YEAR-ROUND SCHOOLS PHONE FAX PRINCIPALS     DIRECTIONS BOUNDARIES

 

               

CHARTER SCHOOLS

 

 

 

   

 

top

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z

District Home Page

 

PHONE

FAX

PRINCIPALS

start time END time

DIRECTIONS

BOUNDARIES  

C

 

 

 

   

 

 

Campus Charter
3815 Curtis Blvd.
Port St. John, FL  32927

321-633-8234

321-633-8234

Trisha Leitem

7:50 a.m. 2:15 p.m.

 

NONE

E

 

 

 

   

 

 

Educational Horizons Charter
1281 S. Wickham Road
West MELBOURNE, FL  32904

321-729-0786

321-729-8403

Aileen Tapp

8:45 a.m. 3:00 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

NONE

Emma Jewel Charter Academy
705 Blake Avenue
Cocoa, FL  32922

321-652-9676

 

Thomas Cole

8:30 a.m. 3:30 p.m.

 

NONE

I

 

       

 

 

Imagine Schools at West Melbourne
3355 IMAGINE WAY
WEST MELBOURNE, FL  32904
321-768-6200 321-768-6300 TBA 8:00 a.m. 3:00 p.m.  

NONE

O

 

 

 

   

 

 

Odyssey CharteR - Lower campus k-6
1755 Eldron Boulevard SE 
PALM BAY, FL  32909

321-733-0442

321-733-1178

Rodney Ryan

8:00 a.m. 3:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

NONE

Odyssey Charter - upper campus 7-9
1350 wyoming drive SE 
PALM BAY, FL  32909

321-345-4117

321-327-7261

Dan Kuhar

9:00 a.m. 4:00 p.m.

 

NONE

Odyssey Preparatory Charter Academy
1350 wyoming drive SE 
PALM BAY, FL  32909

321-345-4117

321-327-7261

Wendi Nolder

8:15 a.m. 3:15 p.m.

 

NONE

P

 

 

 

   

 

 

PALM BAY Academy Charter

 

 

 

   

 

 

     Traditional K - 5
     2112 Palm Bay Road, NE  
     PALM BAY, FL  32905

321-984-2710

321-984-0799

Madhu Longani

8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

NONE

     language Immersion K - 4
     1464 Troutman Blvd.  
     PALM BAY, FL  32905

321-723-4218

321-953-5160

Madhu Longani

8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.

 

NONE

     middle 6 - 8
     635 Community college Pkwy
     PALM BAY, FL  32909

321-726-9005

321-726-3938

Irving Rashkover

9:30 a.m. 4:15 p.m.

 

NONE

R

 

 

 

   

 

 

Royal Palm Charter
7145 Babcock Street S.E.
PALM BAY, FL  32909-5462

321-723-0650

321-722-1117

Shannon Shupe

8:00 a.m. 2:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

NONE

S

 

 

 

   

 

 

Sculptor Charter
1301 Armstrong Drive
TITUSVILLE, FL  32780-7934

321-264-4000

321-264-4011

Pat O'Sullivan

8:45 a.m. 3:30 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

NONE

V

 

 

 

   

 

 

Viera Charter
6206 Breslay Drive
Viera, FL  32940

321-541-1434

321-608-2322

Robert Spellman

8:00 a.m. 3:30 p.m.

 

NONE

 

ADULT EDUCATION

PHONE

FAX

PRINCIPALS

start time

END time

DIRECTIONS

top

CENTRAL AREA ADULT
1535 N. Cogswell St.  SUITE D-29
ROCKLEDGE, FL 32955

321-633-3575

 

Jose Marlasca

7:30 a.m. 8:00 p.m.

DIRECTIONS

 

NORTH AREA ADULT ED
800 LANE AV

TITUSVILLE, FL 32780
321-264-3088   Brandy Douglas 8:00 a.m. 8:00 p.m. DIRECTIONS

 

PALM BAY HIGH ADULT/COMMUNITY ED
101 PIRATE LANE
MELBOURNE, FL 32901
321-952-5914   Karen D'Arceuil 8:30 a.m. 8:00 p.m. DIRECTIONS  
South Area Adult
1362 South Babcock 
MELBOURNE, FL  32901

321-952-5977

321-952-5831

Rebecca Camp

7:00 a.m. 8:00 p.m. DIRECTIONS

 

 

ALTERNATIVE LEARNING CENTERS PHONE FAX PRINCIPAL

start time

END time DIRECTIONS

top

NORTH/CENTRAL AREA ALTERNATIVE LEARNING CENTER
1225 CLEARLAKE RD.
COCOA, FL 32922
321-633-3489 321-633-3515 Ronald Bove II 10:00 a.m. 3:45 p.m.    
SOUTH AREA ALTERNATIVE LEARNING CENTER
2175 N. WICKHAM RD.
MELBOURNE, FL 32935
321-242-4770 321-242-4772 Michael Smith 10:00 a.m. 3:45 p.m. DIRECTIONS