• Fall Assessment Dates:

    Date Test   Comments
    Monday, August 22 MAPS 1 - Algebra 1 All students taking Algebra
    Monday, August 22 Progress Monitoring 1 (PM1) All 10th graders
    Tuesday, August 23 MAPS 1 - Geometry All students taking Geometry
    Tuesday, August 23 Progress Monitoring 1 (PM1)   All 9th graders
    Tuesday, September 13  FSA ELA Writing Retakes 11th and 12th grade students that have not met the ELA HS grad requirement
    Wed, Sept 14 & Thurs, Sept 15 FSA ELA Reading Retakes 11th and 12th grade students that have not met the ELA HS grad requirement
    Tues, Sept 21 & Wed, Sept 22 Algebra 1 EOC Retakes Students who have taken ALG 1 and have not met the ALG 1 HS grad requirement
    Monday, September 19 Biology EOC & US History EOC Students who completed Biology and/or US History and need the EOC to calculate their final grade
    Thursday, Sept 22 & Friday, Sept 23 Geometry EOC Students who completed Geometry and need the EOC to calculate their final grade  
    Wednesday, October 12 PSAT / NMSQT All 10th grade students (9th, 11th and 12th graders that pay to test must register by September 24)
    September 26 through October 14 FSAA: 10th grade ELA / Alg 1 EOC Make-Ups Eligible students
    Wednesday, October 26 Armed Services Vocational Aptitude Battery (ASVAB) All students interested in career exploration and any students interested in a military career
    Tues, Nov 29 & Wed, Nov 30 Geometry EOC Students that have completed Geometry and need the EOC to calculate their final grade
    Tuesday, December 6 Biology EOC / US History EOC  Students that have completed Biology and/or US History and need the EOC to calculate their final grade
    Wed, Dec 7 & Thurs, Dec 8 Algebra 1 EOC Retakes Students that have taken Algebra 1 but have not met the graduation requirement (9th, 10th, 11th graders)
    Friday, December 9 FCLE - US Government   Students taking US Government

    Spring Assessment Dates:

    Date Test Comments
    Monday, January 9 Progress Monitoring 2 (PM2) All 10th graders
    Tuesday, January 10 Progress Monitoring 2 (PM2)
    All 9th graders  
    Wednesday, January 11 MAPS 2 - Algebra 1  All students taking Algebra 1 
    Thursday, January 12  MAPS 2 - Geometry All students taking Geometry
    January 23 - March 8 ACCESS for ELLs (WIDA) All ESOL students
    Wednesday, February 22 FSA ELA Writing Retakes 11th and 12th grade students that have not met the ELA HS Grad Requirement
    Thurs, Mar 23 & Fri, Mar 24 FSA ELA Reading Retakes 11th and 12th grade students that have not met the ELA HS Grad Requirement
    Mon, Mar 6 & Tues, Mar 7 Algebra 1 EOC Retakes Students who have not met the ALG 1 HS Grad Requirement
    Wednesday, March 1 SAT School Day All 11th grade students (9th, 10th and 12th graders that pay to test must register by January 27)
    March 8 - April 8 Reading Plus All 9th, 10th, 11th graders and any 12th graders that have not met the ELA HS Grad Req
    March 14 - April 29 Florida Standards Alternate Assessment (FSAA) Eligible students (9th - 12th )
    Tuesday, April 4  FAST - Writing All 10th graders (Field Test)
    Wednesday, April 5   FAST - Writing All 9th graders (Field Test)  
    Monday, April 10 MAPS 3 - Algebra 1 All students taking Algebra 1   
    Tuesday, April 11 MAPS 3 - Geometry   All students taking Geometry
    Tuesday, April 25 Florida Civic Literacy Exam (FCLE) Students currently taking US Government
    Monday, May 1 FAST - Reading  All 10th graders
    Tuesday, May 2 FAST - Reading  All 9th graders
    TBD (in May) US History EOC Students in US History
    TBD (in May)   Biology EOC Students in Biology
    TBD (in May)   Geometry EOC Students in Geometry
    TBD (in May)   Algebra 1 EOC  Students in Algebra 1

    *Industry certification testing will be on-going throughout the semester.

    **These are the most current dates for testing. Please continue to check the testing dates for updated information.

    AP Exam Schedule:

    Monday, May 1 AP US Government and Politics 8:00 AM
         
    Tuesday, May 2 AP Psychology 12:00 PM
         
    Wednesday, May 3 AP English Literature/Comp 8:00 AM
         
    Thursday, May 4 AP Human Geography 8:00 AM
      AP Capstone Seminar 12:00 PM
         
    Friday, May 5 AP US History 8:00 AM
      AP Microeconomics 12:00 PM
         
    Monday, May 8 AP Calculus AB 8:00 AM
      AP Calculus BC 8:00 AM
      AP Computer Science Principles 12:00 PM
         
    Tuesday, May 9 AP English Language/Comp 8:00 AM
         
    Wednesday, May 10 AP Biology 12:00 PM
         
    Thursday, May 11 AP Physics 1 12:00 PM