Wildcat Clubs
  • 2018-19 WEST SHORE CLUB LIST - SEE SPONSOR FOR SIGN UP 

     CLUB  SPONSOR  MEETING DAY POWER HOUR A OR B
     ACADEMIC TEAM  FELDBUSH  MONDAY A
     BETA  MASON  FRIDAY A
     CHAPTER 21  RADD  THURSDAY A
     CHEMISTRY   KLAASEN/HORST  WEDNESDAY B
     COMPUTER SCIENCE  GORNTO  THURSDAY A
     DRESSAGE  SPERO T.  WEDNESDAY A
     EASTERN EUROPEAN CLUB  O'FLAHERTY  TUESDAY A
     ENVIROTHON  LADD   MONDAY A
     FAMAT  JERDON  THURSDAY TBD
     FUTURE BUSINESS LEADERS OF AMERICA  RICHARDSON  THURSDAY B
     FELLOWSHIP OF CHRISTIAN ATHLETES  SCHLEDORN  THURSDAY A & B
     FIRST TECH CHALLENGE / DRONE  WHITACRE  TUE/THUR A & B
     FITNESS & NUTRITION  ANAGNOSTIS  FRIDAY AFTER SCHOOL
     FUTURE PROBLEM SOLVERS  PIETRZAK  WEDNESDAY AFTER SCHOOL
     FUTURE EDUCATORS  DASILVA  MONDAY B
     HABITAT FOR HUMANITY  SPERO T.  THURSDAY A
     HARRY POTTER CLUB  MOLLEDO MONDAY-3RD EACH MONTH B
     HISTORY   DIMOND THURSDAY B
     HORTICULTURE CLUB  BRACKEN  TUESDAY B
     HOSA-FUTURE HEALTH PROFESSIONALS  MOLLEDO  FRIDAY-4TH EACH MONTH A
     JEFFERSON LEADERSHIP  GUIDANCE  TBD TBD
     JUNIOR ACHIEVEMENT  MCCLENDON  TUESDAY A & B
     JUNIOR CLASS  LADD  THURSDAY B
     JUNIOR STATEMAN OF AMERICA  GRIFFIN  FRIDAY B
     KEY CLUB  FRIEND  MONDAY A
     LATIN CLUB  O'FLAHERTY  MONDAY B
     LITERARY MAGAZINE  GRIFFIN  TUESDAY A
     MAKER CLUB  KLAASEN  WEDNESDAY B
     MATHCOUNTS  JERDON  TUESDAY B
     MIDDLE SCHOOL MOVIE CLUB  REHM  TBA TBA
     MODEL STUDENT SENATE  OWEN - THOMAS  TUESDAY A
     MU ALPHA THETA  NERY/JERDON  THURSDAY A
     MUSIC CLUB  SPERO T.  TUESDAY A
     NATIONAL ART HONOR SOCIETY  HENDERSON/FINCH  TUESDAY A
     NATIONAL ENGLISH HONOR SOCIETY  GRIFFIN  TUESDAY A
     NATIONAL SCIENCE HONOR SOCIETY  MOLLEDO  MONDAY-2ND EACH MONTH
     NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY (NHS)  HENDERSON  THURSDAY A
     NATIONAL JUNIOR HONOR SOCIETY (NJHS)  RAHEB  THURSDAY B
     ODYSSEY OF THE MIND  FRIEND  VARIES AFTER SCHOOL 
     PHOTOGRAPHY CLUB  FINCH  FRIDAY AFTER SCHOOL
     PHYSICS  ESTEVEZ  WEDNESDAY A
     POWER LIFTING - GIRLS  SPERO T.  THURSDAY B
     QUILL AND SCROLL  SCHLEDORN  THURSDAY B
     RUBIK'S CLUB  MCCORMICK  MONDAY A
     SANDWICH CLUB  CAPRON  TUESDAY B
     SENIOR CLASS  O'FLAHERTY  MONDAY A
     SGA-HIGH SCHOOL  SARVER  TUESDAY A
     SGA-MIDDLE SCHOOL  RADD  TUESDAY B
     SPANISH HONOR SOCIETY  MARTIN  THURSDAY B
     SPEECH AND DEBATE / FORENSICS  CAPRON  WEDNESDAY A
     STEM CHALLENGE CLUB  JOHNSON  WEDNESDAY A & B
     SURF CLUB  REGAN  MONDAY A & B
     SURF RIDER  LADD  TBA AS EVENTS ARE SCHEDULED
     T.E.A.L. CLUB  MCCORMICK/HORST  TBD  
     THESPIANS  FALLON  MON & FRI A
     VOICE OF AUTISIM  SCHROPP  TBA TBA
    WHIRLY GIRLS DRONE TEAM WHITACRE TBA TBA
     WILDCAT CREW  FRIEND  TBA TBA
     WRITERS ASSEMBLY  GENT  THURSDAY B
     YOUNG REPUBLICANS  MCCORMICK  THURSDAY A
          Rev. 9/19/2018